
Shushan Devil
Original title: 蜀山封魔传
Overview
Liao Bufan, seen as a bringer of bad luck, seeks to change his fate by training at Mount Shu. Despite his carefree facade, he hides deep anxieties. Ling Long trusts her judgment and strengthens Liao's confidence in following his chosen path.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Chen Yuyong
Frequently asked questions
What is Shushan Devil rated?
Shushan Devil does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Shushan Devil?
Shushan Devil was directed by Chen Yuyong.
When was Shushan Devil released?
Shushan Devil was released in 2024.
This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.
















