Skip to content
Shaolin Warrior movie poster

Shaolin Warrior

IMDb4.12
20131h 31m

Overview

Trying to escape a criminal past, one man attempts to join the ranks of the Shaolin Warriors, but is denied. Having impressed the King with his dedication, he is hired as a temple groundskeeper. Working on the temple grounds during the day and mastering Kung Fu at night, he prepares for a second chance at becoming a warrior. His test comes sooner than expected, when his King's enemy declares war, leaving him alone to defend the temple.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

  • LLiu Ruicheng
  • CChen Ke
  • YYe Jianwei

Crew

Director
Dou Xiao
Writer
Liu Qi

Frequently asked questions

What is Shaolin Warrior rated?

Shaolin Warrior does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Shaolin Warrior?

Shaolin Warrior was directed by Dou Xiao.

When was Shaolin Warrior released?

Shaolin Warrior was released in 2013.