Skip to content
Severe Injuries movie poster

Severe Injuries

IMDb3.82
20031h 4m

Overview

A bumbling and inept serial killer stalks the residents of a sorority house and finds himself up against a murderous competitor for the body count.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Mike Watt
Producers
Ron Bonk, Amy Lynn Best, Mike Watt, Francis Veltri

Frequently asked questions

What is Severe Injuries rated?

Severe Injuries does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Severe Injuries?

Severe Injuries was directed by Amy Lynn Best.

When was Severe Injuries released?

Severe Injuries was released in 2003.