Skip to content
Serious Game movie poster

Serious Game

Original title: Игра всерьез

IMDb5.74
19921h 50m

Overview

The former policeman dismissed from the criminal investigation Department for abuse of authority, entrusted to engage in the search for gunner burglary and for conspiracy, in the interests of the investigation, it is prescribed by the district. So again, in fact, from scratch, Stas begins his career…

View on IMDb

Frequently asked questions

What is Serious Game rated?

Serious Game does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Serious Game?

Serious Game was directed by Anatoliy Ivanov.

When was Serious Game released?

Serious Game was released in 1992.