Sen Yan’s Devotion
Overview
A disguised servant of a dying Japanese prince saves articles of succession from a rival faction.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- A.E. Coleby
- Writer
- A.E. Coleby
- Production
- Stoll Picture Productions
Frequently asked questions
What is Sen Yan’s Devotion rated?
Sen Yan’s Devotion does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Sen Yan’s Devotion?
Sen Yan’s Devotion was directed by A.E. Coleby.
When was Sen Yan’s Devotion released?
Sen Yan’s Devotion was released in 1924.
This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.






















