Skip to content
School of the Dead movie poster

School of the Dead

0
20086m

Overview

A zombie outbreak happens at a typical suburban high school.

Top-billed cast

  • RRichard Allen
  • CChris Quarton
  • AAD Teague
  • BBilly Fish
  • SSam Failes
  • CChris Stanway
  • AAlex Richford
  • MMatt Buckner

Crew

Director
Chris Stanway
Production
ZombieCam Productions

Frequently asked questions

What is School of the Dead rated?

School of the Dead does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed School of the Dead?

School of the Dead was directed by Chris Stanway.

When was School of the Dead released?

School of the Dead was released in 2008.

This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.