
Saw IV
“You thought it was over...but the games have just begun.”
6.2/ 10IMDb5.94.2K
20071h 33mR
Overview
Despite Jigsaw's death, and in order to save the lives of two of his colleagues, Lieutenant Rigg is forced to take part in a new game, which promises to test him to the limit.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Darren Lynn Bousman
- Writers
- Marcus Dunstan, Patrick Melton, Thomas Fenton, Leigh Whannell, James Wan
- Producers
- Daniel J. Heffner, James Wan, Mark Burg, Oren Koules, Leigh Whannell
- Production
- Twisted Pictures
More from Darren Lynn Bousman
View allAlso starring Tobin Bell
View allRelated movies
Frequently asked questions
What is Saw IV rated?
Saw IV has an audience rating of 6.2 out of 10 from 4.2K votes.
Who directed Saw IV?
Saw IV was directed by Darren Lynn Bousman.
When was Saw IV released?
Saw IV was released in 2007.





















