Skip to content
Round Dance movie poster

Round Dance

Original title: Хоровод

IMDb4.20
1994

Overview

A provincial Russian city in the era of the Khrushchev thaw. Against the background of historical changes, the fates of the heroes unfold, and among them the young Violetta. Before becoming an actress, the heroine goes through a difficult path of trials and temptations.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writers
Georgi Burkov, Vladimir Gurkin
Producers
Vladimir Kuchinsky, Elena Imamova
Production
Mozhet byt, The G.I.Burkov Cultural Center

Frequently asked questions

What is Round Dance rated?

Round Dance does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Round Dance?

Round Dance was directed by Vladimir Kuchinsky.

When was Round Dance released?

Round Dance was released in 1994.