Skip to content
Riders of Justice movie poster

Riders of Justice

Original title: Retfærdighedens ryttere

Someone is going to pay.

7.3/ 10IMDb7.51.1K
20201h 56mNR

Overview

Markus returns home to care for his daughter when his wife dies in a tragic train accident. However, when a survivor of the wreck surfaces and claims foul play, Markus suspects his wife was murdered and embarks on a mission to find those responsible.

View on IMDb

Frequently asked questions

What is Riders of Justice rated?

Riders of Justice has an audience rating of 7.3 out of 10 from 1.1K votes.

Who directed Riders of Justice?

Riders of Justice was directed by Anders Thomas Jensen.

When was Riders of Justice released?

Riders of Justice was released in 2020.