
Retour en force
Overview
Released after 8 years in prison, Adrien finds his family home. He discovers that his wife Teresa has moved in with Roger, and his children make the 400 blows and his former accomplices are not decided to give him his share of the booty.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Jean-Marie Poiré
- Production
- Gaumont
Frequently asked questions
What is Retour en force rated?
Retour en force has an audience rating of 3.2 out of 10 from 5 votes.
Who directed Retour en force?
Retour en force was directed by Jean-Marie Poiré.
When was Retour en force released?
Retour en force was released in 1980.
























