Skip to content
Restless Spirits movie poster

Restless Spirits

5.6/ 10IMDb6.35
19991h 36m

Overview

A young girl, who struggles with her pilot father's death in a plane crash years before, visits her grandmother in Newfoundland. While there, she encounters the ghosts of two pilots, who are condemned to Earth to constantly re-live their own crash that occurred in 1927. The girl decides to help the pair by helping them re-build their airplane and complete their flight so they may be released and, in turn, deal with her own emotional bondage.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writers
Gail Collins, Semi Chellas
Producer
Susan Cavan
Production
Temple Street Productions, Accent Entertainment Corporation

Frequently asked questions

What is Restless Spirits rated?

Restless Spirits has an audience rating of 5.6 out of 10 from 5 votes.

Who directed Restless Spirits?

Restless Spirits was directed by David Wellington.

When was Restless Spirits released?

Restless Spirits was released in 1999.