Skip to content
Red Army movie poster

Red Army

7.4/ 10IMDb7.6152
20151h 25mPG

Overview

A documentary highlighting the Soviet Union's legendary and enigmatic hockey training culture and world-dominating team through the eyes of the team's Captain Slava Fetisov, following his shift from hockey star and celebrated national hero to political enemy.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Director
Gabe Polsky
Writer
Gabe Polsky
Producers
Liam Satre-Meloy, Werner Herzog, Jerry Weintraub, Gabe Polsky
Production
Russian Film Committee, Gabriel Polsky Productions

Frequently asked questions

What is Red Army rated?

Red Army has an audience rating of 7.4 out of 10 from 152 votes.

Who directed Red Army?

Red Army was directed by Gabe Polsky.

When was Red Army released?

Red Army was released in 2015.