
Raman Abdullah
IMDb5.90
19972h 17m
Overview
A comedy tale of two thick friends, one Musilm and the other a Hindu, their misadventures to save their face from a strict Haji.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Balu Mahendra
- Writer
- Balu Mahendra
Frequently asked questions
What is Raman Abdullah rated?
Raman Abdullah does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Raman Abdullah?
Raman Abdullah was directed by Balu Mahendra.
When was Raman Abdullah released?
Raman Abdullah was released in 1997.























