
Rally Caps
“Summer legends unfold with a flip of a hat!”
IMDb5.44
20241h 36m
Overview
A young baseball player has his dreams of pitching for a Little League travel team derailed by a devastating injury on the field.
Top-billed cast
- JJudd Hirsch
- AAmy Smart
- CCarson Minniear
- CCathy Ladman
- BBen Morang
- YYael Ocasio
- JJames Lowe
- CCalee Nowak
- ZZihan Zhao
- CCasey Nelson
Crew
- Director
- Lee Cipolla
- Writer
- Lee Cipolla
- Producer
- Lee Cipolla
- Production
- Crystal Rock Entertainment, Playworld Pictures, We Make Movies
Frequently asked questions
What is Rally Caps rated?
Rally Caps does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Rally Caps?
Rally Caps was directed by Lee Cipolla.
When was Rally Caps released?
Rally Caps was released in 2024.





















