
Private Enterprise
IMDb7.10
198634m
Overview
Whilst delivering toilet rolls to a recording studio, small-time crook Keith pockets a demo tape by the newly disbanded group Toy Department, which he takes to a promoter, Brian. Together they have a chart hit with the 'mystery' group but complications arise when Brian wants a live tour.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Adrian Edmondson
- Writer
- Adrian Edmondson
- Producers
- Peter Richardson, Elaine Taylor, Michael White
- Production
- Channel 4 Television
Frequently asked questions
What is Private Enterprise rated?
Private Enterprise does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Private Enterprise?
Private Enterprise was directed by Adrian Edmondson.
When was Private Enterprise released?
Private Enterprise was released in 1986.
















