Skip to content
Prep School movie poster

Prep School

Kids can be cruel.

4.6/ 10IMDb5.38
20161h 25m

Overview

Upon learning of his girlfriend's infidelity, Greg, the star player of his elite private school’s rugby team, suffers an emotional breakdown, leaving his friends and teammates to pick up the pieces and deal with the crisis in their own ways, ranging from heroic to apathetic to downright horrifying.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Sean Nichols Lynch
Production
Evolve Media, Gravitas Ventures, Circus Road Films

Frequently asked questions

What is Prep School rated?

Prep School has an audience rating of 4.6 out of 10 from 8 votes.

Who directed Prep School?

Prep School was directed by Sean Nichols Lynch.

When was Prep School released?

Prep School was released in 2016.