Skip to content
Poor Jane movie poster

Poor Jane

IMDb6.60
20181h 30m

Overview

A housewife's comfortable life unravels when she suddenly stops loving her husband.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Director
Katie Orr
Writer
Katie Orr
Producer
Alex Orr
Production
Fake Wood Wallpaper

Frequently asked questions

What is Poor Jane rated?

Poor Jane does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Poor Jane?

Poor Jane was directed by Katie Orr.

When was Poor Jane released?

Poor Jane was released in 2018.