Skip to content
Plastic Cups movie poster

Plastic Cups

You get what you're given, you freakish sloth.

0
202637m

Overview

A group of masked men make it their mission to take part in the biggest painting heist in history. While they prepare for this extravagant feat, they are challenged with keeping their identities hidden while being hunted down by well trained detectives, with unorthodox, corrupted practices. Will they succeed in their mission?

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Shaun Tebbutt
Producer
Tom McGarity
Production
Cowboys and Angels Productions

Frequently asked questions

What is Plastic Cups rated?

Plastic Cups does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Plastic Cups?

Plastic Cups was directed by Shaun Tebbutt.

When was Plastic Cups released?

Plastic Cups was released in 2026.

This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.