Skip to content
Outside Bet movie poster

Outside Bet

Sometimes in life, the odds are in your favour.

4.7/ 10IMDb4.95
20121h 41m

Overview

Set against the turbulent mid 1980s of money, privatisation, unions and dramatic media evolution: A lifelong group of friends find themselves at the bad end of a redundancy pay-out and invest their savings into a racehorse, hoping that one final race can turn their fortunes around.

View on IMDb

Frequently asked questions

What is Outside Bet rated?

Outside Bet has an audience rating of 4.7 out of 10 from 5 votes.

Who directed Outside Bet?

Outside Bet was directed by Sacha Bennett.

When was Outside Bet released?

Outside Bet was released in 2012.