
Oriental Boy
Original title: پسر شرقی
IMDb6.41
197540m
Overview
The boys of the neighborhood are dividing into two groups to run a kite. The first groups are watching the kite happily but the other group try to take it down. The kite is flew away but the sorrow of that only leads the boys of the two groups to befriend each other.
Top-billed cast
- AAzim Ezazi
- MMahbubeh Bayat
- PParvin Solaymani
- KKioomars Malek Motiee
- KKiumars Nuri
- SSaeed Molaee
Crew
- Director
- Masoud Kimiai
- Writers
- Masoud Kimiai, Parviz Davayi
- Production
- Kanoon
Frequently asked questions
What is Oriental Boy rated?
Oriental Boy does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Oriental Boy?
Oriental Boy was directed by Masoud Kimiai.
When was Oriental Boy released?
Oriental Boy was released in 1975.


















