
Number Three
Overview
A group of nuclear scientists face a moral dilemma when they discover that, as well as making electricity, their government also wants to make nuclear bombs with their products.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Stephen Harrison
- Writers
- George F. Kerr, Nigel Kneale, Charles Irving
- Producer
- Stephen Harrison
- Production
- BBC TV
Frequently asked questions
What is Number Three rated?
Number Three does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Number Three?
Number Three was directed by Stephen Harrison.
When was Number Three released?
Number Three was released in 1953.
This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.



















