Skip to content
Nothing Matters movie poster

Nothing Matters

Original title: لا شيء يهم

0
19751h 57m

Overview

Mohammed , Helmi and Tawfiq are three friends, each one is very different from the other, Mohamed is careless who leaves his wife when she gets pregnant, while Helmi is an engineer who insists on doing what's right and defies danger and Tawfiq is an opportunist who cares for nothing.

View on IMDb

Frequently asked questions

What is Nothing Matters rated?

Nothing Matters does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Nothing Matters?

Nothing Matters was directed by Hussein Kamal.

When was Nothing Matters released?

Nothing Matters was released in 1975.

This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.