
Mr Hublot
“According to Stéphane Halleux's Universe.”
7.0/ 10IMDb7.2150
201311m
Overview
Mr Hublot is a withdrawn, idiosyncratic character with OCD, scared of change and the outside world. Robot Pet's arrival turns his life upside down: he has to share his home with this very invasive companion.
Crew
- Directors
- Alexandre Espigares, Laurent Witz
- Writer
- Laurent Witz
- Production
- ZEILT productions, WATT frame, ARTE
Related movies
Frequently asked questions
What is Mr Hublot rated?
Mr Hublot has an audience rating of 7.0 out of 10 from 150 votes.
Who directed Mr Hublot?
Mr Hublot was directed by Alexandre Espigares, Laurent Witz.
When was Mr Hublot released?
Mr Hublot was released in 2013.












