Skip to content
Mr. Clean movie poster

Mr. Clean

Original title: മിസ്റ്റർ ക്ലീൻ

IMDb5.12
1996

Overview

Mahadevan Thampi (Sreenivasan), owner of the Sankaramangalam Hospital, gets cheated by his uncle Madhavan Thampi (Rajan P. Dev) into transferring the ownership of the hospital to Madhavan's London-educated daughter Nandini (Annie), by enticing Mahadevan with the false promise of giving Nandini's hand in marriage to him. However, Madhavan had his own slimy plans of getting Nandini married to Rajagopal (Mukesh), the new doctor in the hospital, but who in reality was a quack out to make some cash.

View on IMDb

Frequently asked questions

What is Mr. Clean rated?

Mr. Clean does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Mr. Clean?

Mr. Clean was directed by Vinayan.

When was Mr. Clean released?

Mr. Clean was released in 1996.