Skip to content
Monkey Warfare movie poster

Monkey Warfare

Flower power is dead

4.8/ 10IMDb6.59
20061h 15m

Overview

Two ex-revolutionaries living underground have their lives turned upside down by a sexy young radical who goes from smashing SUVs to fighting gentrification with firebombs.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Reginald Harkema
Producers
Leonard Farlinger, Jennifer Jonas, Kris King
Production
New Real Films, Rustick Entertainment, Téléfilm Canada, Masculine - Feminine

Frequently asked questions

What is Monkey Warfare rated?

Monkey Warfare has an audience rating of 4.8 out of 10 from 9 votes.

Who directed Monkey Warfare?

Monkey Warfare was directed by Reginald Harkema.

When was Monkey Warfare released?

Monkey Warfare was released in 2006.