
Modern/Love
IMDb7.24
201210m
Overview
Two 20-somethings take the next step in their long-distance cyber romance: meeting in person for the first time during an exotic vacation in W Doha. Will their tech-enabled feelings hold true in real life?
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Lee Toland Krieger
- Writers
- Lee Toland Krieger, Amy Jacobowitz
More from Lee Toland Krieger
View allAlso starring Naomi Scott
View allRelated movies
Frequently asked questions
What is Modern/Love rated?
Modern/Love does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Modern/Love?
Modern/Love was directed by Lee Toland Krieger.
When was Modern/Love released?
Modern/Love was released in 2012.






















