
Mimpi Moon
IMDb7.43
20001h 43m
Overview
Childhood sweethearts Moonir and Vina are reunited when they return to their hometown of Batu Saura, a small sleepy community on Langkawi Island, where nothing much ever happens. Love once lost is now rekindled.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Shuhaimi Baba
- Production
- Pesona Pictures
Frequently asked questions
What is Mimpi Moon rated?
Mimpi Moon does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Mimpi Moon?
Mimpi Moon was directed by Shuhaimi Baba.
When was Mimpi Moon released?
Mimpi Moon was released in 2000.









