Skip to content
Met@slash movie poster

Met@slash

IMDb5.50
20184m

Overview

A boy is home alone, scrolling through his social media. A killer is on the loose. Will the boy survive?

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Sotiris Petridis

Frequently asked questions

What is Met@slash rated?

Met@slash does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Met@slash?

Met@slash was directed by Sotiris Petridis, Dimitris Tsakaleas.

When was Met@slash released?

Met@slash was released in 2018.