Skip to content
Magic Glasses movie poster

Magic Glasses

Original title: Чарівні окуляри

IMDb7.41
19709m

Overview

A Grandpa Owl lived in a forest. He had his favorite tree to which birds flew and animals came running when they needed help in solving life's problems and challenges. The Grandpa Owl helped everyone without exception, sharing his wisdom. And one day his grandson, a little owl, decided that the grandfather’s glasses were magic and took them away...

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writers
Svitlana Kutsenko, Volodymyr Kapustian, Lilian Moore
Production
Kyivnaukfilm

Frequently asked questions

What is Magic Glasses rated?

Magic Glasses does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Magic Glasses?

Magic Glasses was directed by Yefrem Pruzhanskyi.

When was Magic Glasses released?

Magic Glasses was released in 1970.