Skip to content
Magic Dolls movie poster

Magic Dolls

Original title: 机器魔偶

0
20171h 10m

Overview

The film tells the story of five robot golems from different time and space. In order to escape the assassination claws of the other world against the biotechnology revolution, they fled to the earth and had their own lives. Years later, the other world sent a mysterious killer to assassinate the story.

Frequently asked questions

What is Magic Dolls rated?

Magic Dolls does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Magic Dolls?

Magic Dolls was directed by Zhang Zhulin.

When was Magic Dolls released?

Magic Dolls was released in 2017.

This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.