Skip to content
Lovers Like Us movie poster

Lovers Like Us

Original title: Le Sauvage

6.6/ 10IMDb6.5137
19751h 47mPG

Overview

A young Frenchwoman fleeing her Italian fiancé in Caracas thrusts herself and those around her into madcap events.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writers
Jean-Paul Rappeneau, Élisabeth Rappeneau, Jean-Loup Dabadie
Producers
Ralph Baum, Jean-Luc Ormières, Raymond Danon
Production
Produzioni Artistiche Internazionali, Lira Films, Atlas Films C.A., Caracas

Frequently asked questions

What is Lovers Like Us rated?

Lovers Like Us has an audience rating of 6.6 out of 10 from 137 votes.

Who directed Lovers Like Us?

Lovers Like Us was directed by Jean-Paul Rappeneau.

When was Lovers Like Us released?

Lovers Like Us was released in 1975.