
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Take On Me
Original title: 映画 中二病でも恋がしたい! -Take On Me-
Overview
Yuuta and Rikka are in their third year of high school. One day in Spring, Touka declares that she will take Rikka to Italy with her, as her job has stabilized there and thinks they should migrate together as a family. Touka is also worried about Rikka not being competent enough to advance to universities in Japan. The gangs from the club suggested Yuuta, who doesn't want to be separated, to elope with Rikka!! A runaway drama throughout Japan begins.
Top-billed cast
- JJun Fukuyama
- MMaaya Uchida
- CChinatsu Akasaki
- AAzumi Asakura
- SSumire Uesaka
- JJuri Nagatsuma
- EEri Sendai
- SSoichiro Hoshi
- KKaori Fukuhara
- MMami Shitara
Crew
- Director
- Tatsuya Ishihara
- Writers
- Jukki Hanada, Torako
- Producers
- Yoko Hatta, Yoko Kogawa, Shunji Inoue, Atsushi Nasuda, Eharu Ohashi
- Production
- Kyoto Animation, Lantis
Frequently asked questions
What is Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Take On Me rated?
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Take On Me has an audience rating of 7.8 out of 10 from 128 votes.
Who directed Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Take On Me?
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Take On Me was directed by Tatsuya Ishihara.
When was Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Take On Me released?
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Take On Me was released in 2018.






















