
Las mujeres son cosa de guapos
Overview
In 1930s Argentina, dim-witted Rufino and Jacinto are hired as tough guys ("guapos") by political boss Malatesta to intimidate his opponents, rig elections, etc. However, the two men change allegiances when they meet the lovely Mercedes and La Mendocina, victims of Malatesta and his gang.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Hugo Sofovich
- Writer
- Hugo Sofovich
- Production
- Aries Cinematográfica Argentina
Frequently asked questions
What is Las mujeres son cosa de guapos rated?
Las mujeres son cosa de guapos has an audience rating of 7.2 out of 10 from 30 votes.
Who directed Las mujeres son cosa de guapos?
Las mujeres son cosa de guapos was directed by Hugo Sofovich.
When was Las mujeres son cosa de guapos released?
Las mujeres son cosa de guapos was released in 1981.






















