
Land of Gold
IMDb5.84
20231h 50m
Overview
When truck driver Kiran hears pounding on a shipping container and finds a young Mexican-American girl inside, his already tumultuous life takes a drastic turn as he seeks to reunite her family.
Top-billed cast
- DDhruv Uday Singh
- CCesar Ramos
- PPallavi Sastry
- NNardeep Khurmi
- RRiti Sachdeva
- DDustin Wilson
- AAlyssa Gabrielle Rodriguez
- CChris Freihofer
- BBen Hall
- KKaren David
Crew
- Director
- Nardeep Khurmi
- Writer
- Nardeep Khurmi
- Producers
- Keertana Sastry, Pallavi Sastry, Simon TaufiQue
- Production
- Black Poppy Productions, Team Access Productions, Legacy Pictures
Frequently asked questions
What is Land of Gold rated?
Land of Gold does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Land of Gold?
Land of Gold was directed by Nardeep Khurmi.
When was Land of Gold released?
Land of Gold was released in 2023.

















