Skip to content
La omisión movie poster

La omisión

IMDb6.02
20181h 27m

Overview

In a snowy and industrial city in the south of Argentina, Paula, a 23-year-old girl from Buenos Aires, starts an intense job hunt with the sole purpose of saving money. The lack of a job, a home and a stable emotional environment will end up turning that search into a personal and introspective journey.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Sebastián Schjaer
Producers
Melanie Schapiro, Juan Pablo Miller
Production
Trapecio Cine, Tarea Fina, Tronco, Volya Films, Bord Cadre Films

Frequently asked questions

What is La omisión rated?

La omisión does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed La omisión?

La omisión was directed by Sebastián Schjaer.

When was La omisión released?

La omisión was released in 2018.