Skip to content
L.A. Crackdown II movie poster

L.A. Crackdown II

IMDb3.81
19881h 23m

Overview

A member of a gang of bank robbers is also cutting the throats of girls he has picked up in a club, so two female cops go on his trail.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Director
Joseph Merhi
Writer
Joseph Merhi
Producers
Joseph Merhi, Ronald L. Gilchrist, Richard Pepin
Production
City Lights Entertainment Group

Frequently asked questions

What is L.A. Crackdown II rated?

L.A. Crackdown II does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed L.A. Crackdown II?

L.A. Crackdown II was directed by Joseph Merhi.

When was L.A. Crackdown II released?

L.A. Crackdown II was released in 1988.