
Krishnavataram Part 1: The Heart (Hridayam)
Original title: कृष्णावतरम भाग 1: हृदय (हृदयम्)
IMDb7.54
20262h 29m
Overview
An epic devotional narrative that reimagines the journey of Lord Krishna, tracing his path from Dwarka to Kurukshetra after parting ways with Radha. As his journey unfolds, it explores his connection with people, his layered personality, and the lessons he imparts about love and life.
Top-billed cast
- SSiddharth Gupta
- SSmrithi Srikanth
- NNivaashiyni Krishnan
- JJ. Karthik
- SSushmitha Bhat
- JJackie Shroff
- SSanskruti Jayana
Crew
- Director
- Hardik Gajjar
- Writers
- Irshad Kamil, Prakash R. Kapadia, Hardik Gajjar, Raam Mori
- Producers
- Poonam Shroff, Sajan Raj Kurup, Parth Gajjar, Shobha Sant
- Production
- Creativeland, Athasrikatha
More from Hardik Gajjar
View allRelated movies
Frequently asked questions
What is Krishnavataram Part 1: The Heart (Hridayam) rated?
Krishnavataram Part 1: The Heart (Hridayam) does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Krishnavataram Part 1: The Heart (Hridayam)?
Krishnavataram Part 1: The Heart (Hridayam) was directed by Hardik Gajjar.
When was Krishnavataram Part 1: The Heart (Hridayam) released?
Krishnavataram Part 1: The Heart (Hridayam) was released in 2026.

















