Skip to content
Kill all the Wolves movie poster

Kill all the Wolves

Original title: Mate Todos os Lobos

0

Overview

Set during the “Years of Lead” of the Brazilian military dictatorship, “Mate Todos os Lobos” uses fiction to reimagine the little-known history of the Caparaó Guerrilla Movement, the first armed uprising against the regime in Brazil. More than just a historical account, this narrative is a deep dive into the depths of affection, resistance, and Black ancestry. It tells the story of the encounter between two Black men and their relationship, forged in silence, sweat, and desire, somewhere between reality and fantasy.

Top-billed cast

Crew

Directors
Aleph Lohse, Vinicius Moras

Frequently asked questions

What is Kill all the Wolves rated?

Kill all the Wolves does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Kill all the Wolves?

Kill all the Wolves was directed by Aleph Lohse, Vinicius Moras.

When was Kill all the Wolves released?

A confirmed release year is not available.

This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.