Kalte Probe
Overview
The once successful director Hans has reached the low point of his career. He finds himself trapped in an acting revenge fantasy spun for him by dead actresses living their lives in hell, at the end of which he dies.
Top-billed cast
- PPhilipp Stix
- BBrigitta Furgler
- AAgnieszka Wellenger
- FFranziska Hackl
- JJudith van der Werff
- MMaya Henselek
- EElisa Seydel
- PPhilipp Hauß
- CCaroline Peters
- JJessyca Rezman
Crew
- Directors
- Christine Lang, Constanze Ruhm
Frequently asked questions
What is Kalte Probe rated?
Kalte Probe does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Kalte Probe?
Kalte Probe was directed by Christine Lang, Constanze Ruhm.
When was Kalte Probe released?
Kalte Probe was released in 2013.
This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.













