
In Vain
Original title: Peine perdue
IMDb5.81
201338m
Overview
The end of the afternoon at the edge of a river, a concert near the water. The strange Rodolphe notices Alex, shy young man who has eyes only for Julia, Parisian on holidays. Rodolphe undertakes to help him, in his own way.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Arthur Harari
- Writer
- Arthur Harari
- Production
- Bathysphere Productions, Ciclic - Région Centre, CNC, France Télévisions, PROCIREP
Frequently asked questions
What is In Vain rated?
In Vain does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed In Vain?
In Vain was directed by Arthur Harari.
When was In Vain released?
In Vain was released in 2013.



















