In the Fetters of Darkness
Original title: I mörkrets bojor
Overview
Elinor Petipon has been arrested as suspected of the murder of her husband. She seems to have lost her memory, and confronted with the husband's body, she does not even recognize him. The hearing judge decides that she shall be detained in custody for observation.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Georg af Klercker
- Writers
- Georg af Klercker, Willy Grebst
Frequently asked questions
What is In the Fetters of Darkness rated?
In the Fetters of Darkness does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed In the Fetters of Darkness?
In the Fetters of Darkness was directed by Georg af Klercker.
When was In the Fetters of Darkness released?
In the Fetters of Darkness was released in 1917.
This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.






















