Skip to content
In Motion movie poster

In Motion

Original title: В движении

4.5/ 10IMDb6.418
20021h 37m

Overview

Modern Russian take on Fellini's "La Dolce Vita" focuses on a few days from one popular Moscow journalist's life and the essential attributes of his life: Sex, betrayal, love, friendship, murders, etc.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Gennadiy Ostrovskiy
Producers
Sergey Melkumov, Elena Yatsura, Fyodor Bondarchuk
Production
Art Pictures Studio, Non-Stop Productions, Slovo, Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation

Frequently asked questions

What is In Motion rated?

In Motion has an audience rating of 4.5 out of 10 from 18 votes.

Who directed In Motion?

In Motion was directed by Filipp Yankovsky.

When was In Motion released?

In Motion was released in 2002.