Skip to content
Iftar Soda movie poster

Iftar Soda

Original title: İftarlık Gazoz

7.1/ 10IMDb7.380
20161h 55m

Overview

In early 1970s, Adem is a boy living in an Aegean village with his family. He just finished the primary school and he wants to work while he's on summer holiday. He gets permission from his family to work for a soda pop seller named Ciber Kemal. But the Ramadan has just came and Adem wants to do his fast while he's working. But he starts seeing hallucinations because of the hot summer day. It seems it's going to be the longest day of Adem.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

  • GGreta Fusco
  • AAdam Bay
  • EEmine Şahin
  • KKarya Ünsal
  • ÖÖner Levent
  • BBerat Efe Parlar
  • DDursun Sarıoğlu
  • EEngin Akın
  • NNevrez Göksel
  • PPervin Mert

Crew

Director
Yüksel Aksu
Writer
Yüksel Aksu
Producers
Ruhi Karadağ, Yüksel Aksu, Muzaffer Yıldırım, Elif Dağdeviren
Production
Mars Dagitim

Frequently asked questions

What is Iftar Soda rated?

Iftar Soda has an audience rating of 7.1 out of 10 from 80 votes.

Who directed Iftar Soda?

Iftar Soda was directed by Yüksel Aksu.

When was Iftar Soda released?

Iftar Soda was released in 2016.