
Hellcat Mud Wrestlers
“It's slime, sweat and tears in the muddiest match of the century!”
IMDb4.51
198345m
Overview
First and only show of the "1983 World Mud Wrestling Tour" of the female mud-wrestlers based in Las Vegas, Nevada, filmed live in a British pub in England. The British girls were models, with no wrestling training.
Top-billed cast
- DDee Booher
- EElisha Scott
- JJohn M. East
- JJock McPhearson
- HHal Stone
- JJohn Roach
- RRosie Rock
- SSandy Wolshin
- MMiss Deathwish
- SShelly Selina Savage
Crew
- Director
- David Sullivan
- Writer
- John M. East
- Producers
- David Sullivan, John M. East
- Production
- Roldvale Ltd, Tigon British Film Productions, Private Screenings, Medusa Communications and Marketing
Frequently asked questions
What is Hellcat Mud Wrestlers rated?
Hellcat Mud Wrestlers does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Hellcat Mud Wrestlers?
Hellcat Mud Wrestlers was directed by David Sullivan.
When was Hellcat Mud Wrestlers released?
Hellcat Mud Wrestlers was released in 1983.



















