
Hard Target 2
“It's hunting season again...”
6.3/ 10IMDb5.2320
20161h 44mR
Overview
Forced into a deadly cat-and-mouse game, a disgraced mixed martial arts fighter is hunted through the jungles of Southeast Asia.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Roel Reiné
- Writers
- Matt Harvey, Dominic Morgan, George Huang
- Producer
- Chris Lowenstein
- Production
- Living Films, Universal 1440 Entertainment
Frequently asked questions
What is Hard Target 2 rated?
Hard Target 2 has an audience rating of 6.3 out of 10 from 320 votes.
Who directed Hard Target 2?
Hard Target 2 was directed by Roel Reiné.
When was Hard Target 2 released?
Hard Target 2 was released in 2016.























