
Gun Number Zero
Original title: 拳銃0号
Overview
Eric, an American, arrives at an international tourist hotel and loses his self-defense Colt. It was Kudaira, a beggar, who discovered it, and immediately sold it to Matsuko - another pauper. Soon, the weapon that moves from hand to hand, becomes a tool of many crimes.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Tokujirō Yamazaki
- Writers
- Nobuyoshi Terada, Masuo Maeda, Junichi Yoneya
- Production
- Nikkatsu Corporation
Frequently asked questions
What is Gun Number Zero rated?
Gun Number Zero does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Gun Number Zero?
Gun Number Zero was directed by Tokujirō Yamazaki.
When was Gun Number Zero released?
Gun Number Zero was released in 1959.
This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.




















