
Guide Dog
6.2/ 10IMDb6.716
20066m
Overview
This twisted sequel to the Oscar-nominated film ""Guard Dog"" details the continuing adventures of an eager canine. This time he takes a job helping the blind, but still leaves a path of destruction in his wake.
Crew
- Director
- Bill Plympton
- Writer
- Bill Plympton
Frequently asked questions
What is Guide Dog rated?
Guide Dog has an audience rating of 6.2 out of 10 from 16 votes.
Who directed Guide Dog?
Guide Dog was directed by Bill Plympton.
When was Guide Dog released?
Guide Dog was released in 2006.


















