Skip to content
Gathering Clouds movie poster

Gathering Clouds

Original title: Întunecare

IMDb6.84
19861h 31m

Overview

Young lawyer Radu Comșa is confronted with an identity crisis as WWI starts.

View on IMDb

Frequently asked questions

What is Gathering Clouds rated?

Gathering Clouds does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Gathering Clouds?

Gathering Clouds was directed by Alexandru Tatos.

When was Gathering Clouds released?

Gathering Clouds was released in 1986.