Skip to content
Freeman Vines movie poster

Freeman Vines

IMDb5.40
202514m

Overview

Freeman Vines built his first guitar when he was a teenager. Now 82-years-old and battling multiple myeloma, he's desperately trying to make a guitar that can reproduce an elusive sound the instrument made decades ago.

View on IMDb

Crew

Directors
Tim Kirkman, André Robert Lee
Producers
Gill Holland, Billy Porter
Production
Incognegro Productions, The Group Entertainment, Many Things Productions, T42 Entertainment, Music Maker Foundation

Frequently asked questions

What is Freeman Vines rated?

Freeman Vines does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Freeman Vines?

Freeman Vines was directed by Tim Kirkman, André Robert Lee.

When was Freeman Vines released?

Freeman Vines was released in 2025.