
Forgotten Love
Original title: Znachor
7.8/ 10IMDb7.5370
20232h 20mPG-13
Overview
A once-respected surgeon who's lost his family and his memory gets a chance at redemption when he reconnects with someone from his forgotten past.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Michał Gazda
- Writers
- Mariusz Kuczewski, Marcin Baczyński, Tadeusz Dołęga-Mostowicz
- Producers
- Magdalena Szwedkowicz, Ewa Jastrzębska
- Production
- MS Productions Magdalena Szwedkowicz, Endemol Shine Polska
More from Michał Gazda
View allAlso starring Leszek Lichota
View allRelated movies
Frequently asked questions
What is Forgotten Love rated?
Forgotten Love has an audience rating of 7.8 out of 10 from 370 votes.
Who directed Forgotten Love?
Forgotten Love was directed by Michał Gazda.
When was Forgotten Love released?
Forgotten Love was released in 2023.

















